The 2001 ACM International Collegiate Programming Contest, 
     Sponsored by IBM
East Central North America Region

The 2001 ACM ECNA RPC Final Standings



TeamProblemsStatistics
RankNameABCDEFGHSolvedPenalty
1Waterloo Black2/2453/2011/191/1241/652/50        2/28071084
2Queen's Bacon1/1821/841/26        1/2032/282        1/1126909
3Toronto 11/--1/1551/271/2891/961/--        1/1005667
4Waterloo Gold1/2211/941/19        7/--6/117                4551
5CMU Dragons        1/931/324/2841/981/--1/--        4567
6U Mich Mighty Hackers (Ann Arbor)        4/2672/26        3/802/--        3/1984731
7Oberlin II3/1112/1001/23        1/--                        3294
8CWRU Team A        2/--1/10        9/--2/181        1/973308
9McGill Martles1/1862/--2/27                2/71                3324
10Toronto A        6/--1/181/165        3/120                3343
11U Mich Code Demons (Ann Arbor)        3/--1/91/2713/295                        3615
12CMU Tartans1/922/--1/37        6/--                1/--2129
13Miami A        12/--1/56                                1/962152
14Sewickley Academy Panthers1/1384/--1/27                                3/--2165
15U Guelph The Shrieking Eels        2/1151/52                                        2187
16IUP Gray4/--2/392/120                                        2199
17Baldwin-Wallace #11/161        1/44        1/--                        2205
18Ohio State U Buckeyes        3/1542/28        1/--                        2242
19Westminster A                1/31                                2/1982249
20Brock U Output        3/1861/49                                        2275
21U Mich Wolves (Dearborn)                2/47                                2/1942281
22Purdue University        2/--1/191/263                                2282
23DePauw U A        7/--1/57                                1/2322289
24U Ottawa Valley CAPers        2/--3/40        5/--                4/1602300
25Cedarville U 11/--        1/69                                3/2122321
26C Mich U Chipps2                1/46                                2/2742340
27York Red                2/49                1/287                2356
28Saginaw VSU While(1)1/141        1/216                                        2357
29Westminster B                3/60                                3/2222362
30Lawrence Tech U B Sharp        1/--1/78        3/--                2/2682366
31Ashland U Core Dump                1/59                                4/2642383
32Cedarville U 2                1/59                                5/2662405
33Indiana SU Sycamores                3/120                                3/2912491
34YSU Penguins White Team        1/--1/22                                2/--122
35Queen's Pineapple        2/--1/25                1/--                125
36Notre Dame Irish Blue                1/28                                5/--128
37U Detroit Mercy Titans                1/29                                        129
38Saginaw VSU C-Flat        2/--1/30                                        130
39U Pittsburgh Blue        4/--1/34                                        134
40C Mich U Chippewas        10/--1/35                                        135
41Calvin White Knights1/--4/--1/37                                        137
41Hiram Blue                1/37                                        137
41Wooster Black                1/37                                1/--137
44Windsor Blue2/--3/--1/38                                        138
45Denison Big Red One4/--        1/39                                        139
46Duquesne Team Blue3/--        1/41                                        141
46Miami B                1/41                                3/--141
48Ohio Wesleyan Bishop B                1/42                                        142
49U Guelph Gryphons                1/43                                        143
50CWRU Team B        2/--2/26        1/--                3/--146
51BGSU Mega Bytes2/--2/--1/50                                        150
52Taylor U A        4/--1/54        1/--1/--                154
53Alma Best We Can Do                1/61        1/--                        161
54McMaster Titans        2/--2/42        4/--7/--                162
54W Mich U WMEWE1                1/62                                7/--162
56Butler Bulldogs A                1/64        3/--                        164
57Trent U II                1/66                                        166
58Sheridan Davis A                1/71                                        171
59Guelph Pythons        2/--2/52                                        172
60U Dayton Flyers - A4/--        3/34                                2/--174
61Allegheny Team A                1/80                                        180
62Ohio Wesleyan Bishop A        2/--2/67                                        187
63IUP Maroon                2/72                                        192
64Ind Inst Tech Logic Warriors                1/93        2/--                        193
65Ohio NU Ada Compilers                1/96                                        196
65Xavier U A        3/--2/76                                        196
67Hiram Red                2/77                                        197
67Notre Dame Irish Gold2/--        3/57        3/--                        197
69U Dayton Flyers - B                2/81        2/--                        1101
70U Cincinnati Bearcats I                2/86                                        1106
71St Francis U Pocket Protectors                1/108                                        1108
72MVNC mvnc++        2/--1/110                                        1110
73U Mich Wolverines R2 (Dearborn)                2/95                                        1115
74Calvin Team Maroon                2/99                2/--                1119
75JCU: Blue Streaks 1                2/101                                        1121
76Denison Big Red Two                2/131                                        1151
77Fanshawe Falcons                1/153                                        1153
78JCU: Blue Streaks 2                2/134                                        1154
78Taylor U C                2/134        1/--                        1154
80Ind Inst Tech Code Warriors                1/155        5/--                        1155
81Albion Al Gore Rhythmics                1/182                                        1182
82Lawrence Tech U C Sharp        1/--1/190                1/--                1190
83Clarion Team 1                1/207                                        1207
84Slippery Rock U                5/129                                        1209
85WSU Team 1                2/--                                1/2101210
86U Toledo Blue Team                4/156                                        1216
87YSU Penguins Red Team                6/121                                        1221
88Sheridan Trafalgar A                1/226                                        1226
89Clarion Team 2                4/170                                        1230
90St Francis U AP Dawgs                2/215                                        1235
91U Mich raptors 1 (Flint)        4/--3/202                                        1242
92Xavier U B                2/247                                        1267
93York Gold                1/274                                        1274
94Oberlin I        1/--2/--                                3/2591299
95Trent U I        4/--3/276                                        1316
96Albion Date a straw? Sure!                1/--                        1/--        00
96Allegheny Team B                7/--                                        00
96Alma Even Worse                7/--1/--                1/--        00
96Ashland U CPUs                                                                00
96BGSU Falcon Coders                4/--        7/--                        00
96Baldwin-Wallace #2        1/--                4/--                        00
96Brock U Input                2/--                                        00
96Butler Bulldogs B                                                                00
96Calvin Team Maroon                                                                00
96DePauw U B                                                                00
96Duquesne Team Red                                                                00
96KSU Flasshes1/--        3/--                                        00
96MVNC mvnc-1                                                                00
96Michigan SU Spartans                                                                00
96Muskingum CodeBlue                4/--                                1/--00
96Muskingum CodeRed        1/--                                                00
96Sheridan Davis B                4/--                                        00
96Sheridan Trafalgar B        2/--6/--                                        00
96Summary                                                                00
96Thiel Blue                1/--                                        00
96Thiel Gold                2/--                                        00
96U Mich raptors 2 (Flint)                2/--                                        00
96U Pittsburgh Gold                3/--                                        00
96U Toledo Gold Team                3/--                                        00
96UWO #1                                                                00
96W Mich U WMEWE2                1/--                                1/--00
96WSU Team 2                1/--                                        00
96Wooster Gold                                2/--                        00